GTR

2,582.50

The SHAN Nº5 is an ultra versatile bike, for trail, All Mountain and Enduro! Excellent performer, fun, simple, reliable and with maintenance reduced to a strict minimum; probably the best full suspension in 4130 CrMo steel out there! With the GTR model, you've got everything to ride any trail, anytime, and for life! With Fox suspension, SRAM GX Eagle drive train 1x12s Notubes S1 wheelset and a GUIDE R brake set, you've got the bike that will be the envy of your riding buddies!

Clear

Features

FOX 34 FORKS PERFORMANCE

Fox 34 Forks Performance series in 150mm is designed for the aggressive trail rider. It comes with air pressure adjustment, rebound and 3 trails mode: open, medium and firm.

PERFORMANCE WHEELSETS

Stan NoTubes and Maxxis, 2 brands of choice for the wheelset, offering performance and reliability in every conditions!

Performance Drive Train

The new SRAM GX EAGLE drive train 1x12s, with a greater gear range of 500-percent, gives you smoother, more precise shifts with greater durability for long lasting performance.

Control at your fingertips

With the SRAM Guide R, you have proven 4-piston callipers for smoothness and one-finger control. Reach Adjust lets you dial it in just right and Guide gives you flawless performance on every ride.

Reviews

I CANNOT WAIT to ride that bike!

After a solid day of testing, we take a look at the first full suspension bike to come from Production Privée. Mid travel, mid sized wheels and a full steel frame construction. AN INCREDIBLY ENGAGING BIKE! Read more

Steve Jones, Dirt Mountain Bike

Specifications

FrameSHAN Nº5
Rear ShockFox Evol DPS Performance series 210 x 55mm
Rear Travel140mm
ForksFOX 34 27,5+ Performance series 150mm travel, front axle 110 x 15mm
Wheelset650B Stan No Tubes Boost Flow S1 XD free hub
TiresMaxxis HR2 EXO TR 27,5×2,4 Front and Minion EXO TR 27,5×2,3 Rear
Seat PostBike Yoke Revive 160mm
CockpitProduction Privee. LGB 780mm, R2R 50mm and CR35 GRIPS
Drive TrainFull set SRAM EAGLE GX 1x12s. Crank Eagle GX 175mm 32t. K7 PG1275 11-50
BrakesSRAM GUIDE R 180mm front and rear
SaddleSDG DUSTER
Weight14,390kg

Rider Height / Sizing

Small / MediumUp to 175cm
Medium / Large175cm to 182cm
Large / X-Large182cm to 192cm
XX-Large192cm and Up

Geometry

DescriptionS/MM/LL/XLXXL
1. Head Tube Height105110115125
2. Top Tube Horizontal583603633650
3. Seat Tube Length400430460495
4. Chainstay Length424424424424
5. Wheelbase1168118912201238
6. BB Drop-14,7-14,7-14,7-14,7
7. Head Tube Angle65,665,665,665,6
8. Seat Tube Angle Virtual75,7575,7575,7575,75
9. Reach434453480495
10. Stack588592596606
H – Fork Height (mm)545545545545
H – Fork Offset (degrees)46464646
Updating…
  • No products in the cart.