GTR Rolling Chassis

2,082.50

The Rolling chassis is a new concept at Production Privée. A Rolling Chassis comes with: frame, rear shock and front fork, wheels, cockpit and seat post. This gives you the opportunity to specs by yourself your favourite drive train, brakes and saddle! The GTR rolling chassis (Go To Ride) is a selection of components that we consider to have the best performance/value ratio of the market.

Clear

Features

Fox 34 Forks Performance

Fox 34 Forks Performance series in 150mm is designed for the aggressive trail rider. It comes with air pressure adjustment, rebound and 3 trails mode: open, medium and firm.

Performance wheelsets

Stan NoTubes and Maxxis, 2 brands of choice for the wheelset, offering performance and reliability in every conditions!

BikeYoke Dropper Post

The brilliant design of the REVIVE dropper post by BikeYoke, allows you to 'bleed' your seat post while installed on your bike and solves issues of reliability, costs in money and in time.

Custom Cockpits

Production Privée developes and produces its own handlebars, stems and grips. Validated by none other then the radical Cedric GRACIA, PP's cockpit partner, which is an indicator the quality.

Reviews

I CANNOT WAIT to ride that bike!

After a solid day of testing, we take a look at the first full suspension bike to come from Production Privée. Mid travel, mid sized wheels and a full steel frame construction. AN INCREDIBLY ENGAGING BIKE! Read more

Steve Jones, Dirt Mountain Bike

Specifications

FrameSHAN Nº5
Rear ShockFox Evol DPS Performance series 210 x 55mm
Rear Travel140mm
ForksFOX 34 27,5+ Performance series 150mm travel, front axle 110x15mm
Wheelset650B Stan No Tubes Boost Flow S1 XD free hub (Shim available as option)
TiresMaxxis HR2 EXO TR 27,5×2,4 Front and Minion EXO TR 27,5×2,3 Rear
Seat PostBike Yoke Revive 160mm
CockpitProduction Privee. LGB 780mm, R2R 50mm and CR35 GRIPS

Rider Height / Sizing

Small / MediumUp to 175cm
Medium / Large175cm to 182cm
Large / X-Large182cm to 192cm
XX-Large192cm and Up

Geometry

DescriptionS/MM/LL/XLXXL
1. Head Tube Height105110115125
2. Top Tube Horizontal583603633650
3. Seat Tube Length400430460495
4. Chainstay Length424424424424
5. Wheelbase1168118912201238
6. BB Drop-14,7-14,7-14,7-14,7
7. Head Tube Angle65,665,665,665,6
8. Seat Tube Angle Virtual75,7575,7575,7575,75
9. Reach434453480495
10. Stack588592596606
H – Fork Height (mm)545545545545
H – Fork Offset (degrees)46464646
Updating…
  • No products in the cart.